Email : rajeramrao@gmail.com
Phone : 02344 - 246251

Statutory Bodies

COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Sr. No.  Name  Designation
    1. Hon’ble Prin. Abhaykumar Govindrao Salunkhe Chairman Sanstha
    2.  Hon’ble Sou. Shubhangi Murlidhar Gavade Secretary Sanstha
    3.  Hon’ble Shrimant Indrajeetraje Dafale Educationalist
    4.  Hon’ble Shrimant Shardulraje Dafale Social worker
    5.  Dr. Shripad Joshi Researcher
    6.  Mr. Chandrashekhar Gobbi Industrialist/ Alumni
    7.  Prin.  Prof. (Dr.) Suresh S. Patil Secretary
    8.  Mr. S. S. Chavan Teacher Representatives
    9.  Dr. A. K. Bhosale Teacher Representatives
   10.  Dr. (Mrs.) N. V. More (Ladies) Teacher Representatives
   11.  Mr. K. K. Rangar Principal Nominated Head Dept.
   12.  Mr. B. K. Pujari Administrative Staff Representative
   13.  Dr. S. R. Kulal IQAC, Coordinator
   14.   Student Representative

 

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC) Committee
Sr. No.  Name  Designation
     1.  Prof.(Dr.) Suresh S. Patil   Chair Person
     2.  Dr. S. R. Kulal   Coordinator
     3.  Dr. M. B. Sajjan  Member, Teacher
     4.  Dr. S. G. Gavade   Member, Teacher
     5.  Mr. R. S. Banasode   Member, Teacher
     6.  Dr. V. S. Jadhav  Member, Teacher
     7.  Mr. D. A. Kumbhar   Member, Teacher
     8.  Mr. A. H. Bogulwar   Member, Teacher
     9.  Dr. S. S. Latthe   Member, Teacher
    10.  Mr.Vishnu Subrao Patil   Member, Management
    11.  Adv. Prabhakar Jadhav   Member, Industrialist 
    12.  Dr. Madan Borgikar   Member, Local Society 
    13.  Adv. Rajendra Mhamane   Member, Alumni 
    14.    Member, Students Representative

 

Students Council Formation Committee
 Sr.No.  Name  Designation
     1.  Dr. B. M. Dhalake  Coordinator
     2.  Mr. S. S. Chavan  Member
     3.  Mr. M. H. Karennavar  Member
     4.  Mr. A. H. Bogulwar  Member
     5.  Dr. (Mrs.) N. V. More  Member
     6.  Mr. P. A. Sawant  Member

 

Special Cell/ Standing Committee
 Sr.No.  Name  Designation
     1.  Mr. R. S. Bansode  Coordinator
     2.  Mr. P. J. Choudhary   Member
     3.  Mr. G. D. Salunke  Member
     4.  Mr. M. A. More     Member

 

Purchase Committee
 Sr.No.  Name  Designation
     1.  Prof. (Dr.) Suresh. S. Patil  Chair Person
     2.  Mr. K. K. Rangar  Member, Faculty
     3.  Mr. S. S. Chavan  Member, Faculty
     4.  Mr. M. H. Karennavar  Member, College UGC Committee
     5.  Mr. M. A. More  Member Secretary
     6.  Mr. B. K. Pujari  Member

 

Library Committee
 Sr.No.  Name  Designation
     1.  Mr. S. S. Narale  Coordinator
     2.  Mr. A.A. Patil  Member Secretary
     3.  Dr. S.R. Kulal   Member
     4.  Mr. A. R. Herwade  Member
     5.  Mr. S. G. Mali  Member
     6.  Mr. M. A. More  Member
     7.  Student Representative  Member

 

Gymkhana Committee
 Sr.No.  Name  Designation
     1.  Mr. S. S. Chavan   Coordinator
     2.  Dr. M. B. Sajjan   Member
     3.  Mr. P. J. Choudhary   Member
     4.  Mr. D. M. Kamble   Member

 

Internal Complaints Committee
 Sr.No.  Name  Designation
     1.  Dr. (Mrs.) N.V.More   Coordinator
     2.  Mr. S. S. Chavan   Member
     3.  Ms. Bhagirati Mane   Member, Advocate
     4.  Dr. R. A. Lavate  Member
     5.  Mr. A. R. Herwade   Member

Right to Information
Information Officer :-  Office Superitendent,Raje Ramrao College, Jath. 

Ph. 02344-246251 

First Appealing Officer :-  (For Information about the Management) Prin. Abhaykumar Govindrao Salunkhe President, Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sanstha, Kolhapur Ph. 0231-2654653
First Appealing Officer :- (For  Information about Senior & Junior College) Prof. (Dr.) Suresh S. Patil ,

Raje Ramrao College, Jath, Ph. 02344-246251